----- ----- -----

HPE X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (JD119B)


M.R.P.: ₹41,000.00 /PC
Price : ₹23,700.00 /PC Excl. GST
₹27,966.00 /PC Incl. GST
You Save: ₹13,034.00 (32%)
Delivery time 1 week, depending on stock availability!
2 PC Available
Add To Cart

Overview:

HPE JD119B is a HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabig LX transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on MMF or 10Km on SMF.

JD119B Specifications

Type

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

Ports

1 SFP 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX)

Connector type

LC

Wavelength

1300 nm

Cabling distance (maximum)

• 550m for Multimode

• 10km for Singlemode

Cable type

Either single mode or multimode

Fiber type

Both

Power consumption typical

0.8 W

Power consumption maximum

1.0 W

Dimensions

2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)

Weight

0.04 lb.

 


My Rating

Log In To Add/edit Rating

You Have To Buy The Product To Give A Review

All Ratings


No Ratings Yet