----- ----- -----

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR(J9150D)


M.R.P.: ₹35,000.00 /PC
Price : ₹23,500.00 /PC Excl. GST
₹27,730.00 /PC Incl. GST
You Save: ₹7,270.00 (21%)
Delivery time 1 week, depending on stock availability!
10 PC Available
Add To Cart

Overview:

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.


Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48
  • 2920
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 3800
  • 83XX
  • MACsec Advanced Module

J9150D Specification

Product name (SKU)

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR (J9150D)

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #)

Yes

(1990-4391 &

1990-4175)

Central wl (nm)

850

Fiber mode

MMF

Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance

50/125 | 4700 (OM4), 2000 (OM3), 500 (OM2), 400 | 400 m (1312.34 ft), 300 m (984.25 ft), 82 m (269.03 ft), 66 m (216.54 ft)

62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 33 m (108.27 ft), 26 m (85.30 ft)

Optical parameters (dBm)

Transmit power

–7.3 to –1

Optical parameters (dBm)

Receive power

–9.9 to +0.5

Product dimensions (H x W x D)

0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in

Weight

0.1 lb

 

 


My Rating

Log In To Add/edit Rating

You Have To Buy The Product To Give A Review

All Ratings


No Ratings Yet